Earn by helping founders build global businesses.
Introduce founders to VenturStaq’s company formation, compliance and operational readiness services. When they buy an eligible plan or service, you earn a commission, tracked in your own partner portal. Partners can be based anywhere in the world.
Invitation-only · No fee to join · Paid only through licensed providers
- 20%
- of the first 3 monthly payments
- 6%
- of the first yearly payment
- 10%
- of eligible service fees
- 90 days
- referral credit window
- $50
- minimum payout
Every referral, commission and payout, accounted for.
Your portal reads from the same double-entry commission ledger that calculates your payouts, so the figures you see are the figures you are paid.
Referral and campaign links
A personal link, plus a named link for each newsletter, client list or campaign.
Clicks and sign-ups per link
See which links bring founders, not just how many clicks they get.
Every commission, itemised
What was bought, what you earned and the date it becomes available.
Payouts and tax in one place
Payout method, preferences, tax forms and statements.
Approved marketing assets
Descriptions and logos to present VenturStaq accurately.
Email notifications
When you earn, when money becomes available and when you are paid.
partners.venturstaq.com/dashboard
Example dataYour referral link
Pending
$59.70
Available
$23.40
Being paid
$0.00
Paid to date
$19.80
Recent commissions
- Customer D · Growth monthly, payment 1 of 3PendingAvailable 14 Nov$19.80
- Customer C · US LLC formationPendingAvailable 9 Nov$39.90
- Customer B · Starter yearly, first paymentAvailableReleased 28 Oct$23.40
- Customer A · Growth monthly, payment 3 of 3PaidPaid 20 Oct$19.80
From invitation to payout in four steps.
- 01
Activate your invitation
Set a password, turn on two-step sign-in and accept the partner agreement.
- 02
Share your links
Use your personal link or create one for each audience you reach.
- 03
Founders buy
Anyone who signs up within 90 days of clicking is credited to you when they pay.
- 04
Get paid
After a short safety hold, commissions are paid to your verified account.
Three models. Fixed, published, and nothing hidden.
Each purchase earns under one model. None of them are lifetime or recurring beyond what is stated.
20%
Monthly subscriptions
of each of a customer’s first three monthly payments
$99/month → $19.80 × 3 = $59.40
Nothing from the fourth payment on.
6%
Yearly subscriptions
of a customer’s first yearly payment, paid once
$990/year → $59.40
Renewals do not earn a commission.
10%
Formation and services
of the VenturStaq service fee on eligible services
$399 US LLC formation → $39.90
Government and filing fees are excluded.
Estimate what your referrals could earn
Founders on a monthly plan
20% of each of their first 3 payments
Founders on a yearly plan
6% of their first yearly payment, once
Formation and services
10% of the VenturStaq service fee
Estimated commission
$535.50
- 5 on Growth monthly$19.80 × 3 payments each$297.00
- 2 on Growth yearly$59.40 once each$118.80
- 3 × US LLC Formation$39.90 each$119.70
An estimate from current list prices, not a promise. Real commissions use what each customer actually pays (after discounts, excluding tax and government fees), round down to the cent and are reversed if a payment is refunded.
For people founders already trust.
The program suits partners whose audience or clients are starting or running a company internationally. If they need a company, a tax ID or help staying compliant, VenturStaq is relevant to them.
Content creators
Audiences asking how to start a company in the US, UK, Canada or the UAE.
Startup communities
Members who need a company, a tax ID or ongoing compliance.
Business consultants
Clients expanding abroad who need formation done properly.
Accountants and advisers
Clients who need entities, EIN/ITIN filings and annual obligations on track.
Agencies
International founders you already serve who need a company set up.
Educators
Students moving from learning about a business to forming one.
VenturStaq helps founders form and run their companies.
Company formation
US LLCs, UK limited companies, Canadian companies and UAE free-zone companies.
Compliance management
Filings and deadlines such as annual returns and Form 5472, in one calendar.
Tax IDs
EIN and ITIN applications and other tax registrations.
Banking and payments readiness
Preparing documents and applications for banks and payment processors.
Records and workflows
Company documents and operational tasks in one workspace.
What to tell founders
- VenturStaq prepares and files formation and compliance work and keeps the records organised.
- It helps founders prepare bank and payment applications.
- ! Banks, payment processors and governments decide independently. No approval is guaranteed, and partners must not promise one.
Common questions
See the full FAQ or email [email protected].
Who can become a partner?
How are referrals tracked?
When is a commission paid?
Are taxes withheld?
What happens if a customer is refunded?
Recommend VenturStaq to the founders you already help.
Received an invitation? Activate it to get your links and partner portal. Already a partner? Sign in.