Earn by helping founders build global businesses.

Introduce founders to VenturStaq’s company formation, compliance and operational readiness services. When they buy an eligible plan or service, you earn a commission, tracked in your own partner portal. Partners can be based anywhere in the world.

Invitation-only · No fee to join · Paid only through licensed providers

20%
of the first 3 monthly payments
6%
of the first yearly payment
10%
of eligible service fees
90 days
referral credit window
$50
minimum payout

Every referral, commission and payout, accounted for.

Your portal reads from the same double-entry commission ledger that calculates your payouts, so the figures you see are the figures you are paid.

  • Referral and campaign links

    A personal link, plus a named link for each newsletter, client list or campaign.

  • Clicks and sign-ups per link

    See which links bring founders, not just how many clicks they get.

  • Every commission, itemised

    What was bought, what you earned and the date it becomes available.

  • Payouts and tax in one place

    Payout method, preferences, tax forms and statements.

  • Approved marketing assets

    Descriptions and logos to present VenturStaq accurately.

  • Email notifications

    When you earn, when money becomes available and when you are paid.

partners.venturstaq.com/dashboard

Example data

Your referral link

partners.venturstaq.com/ref/your-code Copy

Pending

$59.70

Available

$23.40

Being paid

$0.00

Paid to date

$19.80

Recent commissions

  • Customer D · Growth monthly, payment 1 of 3$19.80
  • Customer C · US LLC formation$39.90
  • Customer B · Starter yearly, first payment$23.40
  • Customer A · Growth monthly, payment 3 of 3$19.80

From invitation to payout in four steps.

  1. 01

    Activate your invitation

    Set a password, turn on two-step sign-in and accept the partner agreement.

  2. 02

    Share your links

    Use your personal link or create one for each audience you reach.

  3. 03

    Founders buy

    Anyone who signs up within 90 days of clicking is credited to you when they pay.

  4. 04

    Get paid

    After a short safety hold, commissions are paid to your verified account.

Three models. Fixed, published, and nothing hidden.

Each purchase earns under one model. None of them are lifetime or recurring beyond what is stated.

20%

Monthly subscriptions

of each of a customer’s first three monthly payments

$99/month → $19.80 × 3 = $59.40

Nothing from the fourth payment on.

6%

Yearly subscriptions

of a customer’s first yearly payment, paid once

$990/year → $59.40

Renewals do not earn a commission.

10%

Formation and services

of the VenturStaq service fee on eligible services

$399 US LLC formation → $39.90

Government and filing fees are excluded.

Estimate what your referrals could earn

Founders on a monthly plan

20% of each of their first 3 payments

Founders on a yearly plan

6% of their first yearly payment, once

Formation and services

10% of the VenturStaq service fee

Estimated commission

$535.50

  • 5 on Growth monthly$19.80 × 3 payments each$297.00
  • 2 on Growth yearly$59.40 once each$118.80
  • 3 × US LLC Formation$39.90 each$119.70

An estimate from current list prices, not a promise. Real commissions use what each customer actually pays (after discounts, excluding tax and government fees), round down to the cent and are reversed if a payment is refunded.

For people founders already trust.

The program suits partners whose audience or clients are starting or running a company internationally. If they need a company, a tax ID or help staying compliant, VenturStaq is relevant to them.

  • Content creators

    Audiences asking how to start a company in the US, UK, Canada or the UAE.

  • Startup communities

    Members who need a company, a tax ID or ongoing compliance.

  • Business consultants

    Clients expanding abroad who need formation done properly.

  • Accountants and advisers

    Clients who need entities, EIN/ITIN filings and annual obligations on track.

  • Agencies

    International founders you already serve who need a company set up.

  • Educators

    Students moving from learning about a business to forming one.

VenturStaq helps founders form and run their companies.

  • Company formation

    US LLCs, UK limited companies, Canadian companies and UAE free-zone companies.

  • Compliance management

    Filings and deadlines such as annual returns and Form 5472, in one calendar.

  • Tax IDs

    EIN and ITIN applications and other tax registrations.

  • Banking and payments readiness

    Preparing documents and applications for banks and payment processors.

  • Records and workflows

    Company documents and operational tasks in one workspace.

What to tell founders

  • VenturStaq prepares and files formation and compliance work and keeps the records organised.
  • It helps founders prepare bank and payment applications.
  • ! Banks, payment processors and governments decide independently. No approval is guaranteed, and partners must not promise one.
Visit venturstaq.com

Common questions

See the full FAQ or email [email protected].

Who can become a partner?
People and organisations who advise, teach or build communities for founders, wherever they are based. The program is invitation-only; to be considered, email [email protected].
How are referrals tracked?
Your link carries a signed referral code. If the founder creates a VenturStaq account within 90 days of clicking, they are credited to you. The first partner whose link was used keeps the referral; self-referrals are not credited.
When is a commission paid?
Each commission waits 15 days (your first three) or 7 days (later ones) so refunds and disputes can settle. From $50 available, it is paid to your verified bank or mobile money account. Payouts open country by country as licensed payment providers approve VenturStaq.
Are taxes withheld?
Only under an approved rule for your situation, based on the tax form you submit (for example W-9 or W-8BEN). Any amount withheld is shown before you confirm a payout.
What happens if a customer is refunded?
The commission for that payment is reversed. If it was already paid, the amount is recovered from future commissions.

Recommend VenturStaq to the founders you already help.

Received an invitation? Activate it to get your links and partner portal. Already a partner? Sign in.